無機合成化学研究室の皆様、よろしく!

You guys seen my entry title? Oppps. Sorry it’s in Kanji. Yes, that’s where I belonged now. Research Laboratory of Inorganic Chemistry Synthesis, Division of Material Chemistry, Applied Chemistry, Applied Science & Engineering, Engineering Department. I know it’s long yet sounds complicated. Yes it is, to those who aren’t in the field of Science & Engineering 😛

Finally my wait ends. The result was announced today and we have had a very short brief on what we are going to do in this research, officially started April 6th – exactly a month from today. And we introduced ourselves to each other. We have 14 members (including me) and we only have 2 girls in the lab (It’s NORMAL & USUAL scene, no wonders here) – 7 seniors, which I mean those who’re proceeding to Master & Ph.D course and 3 Professors (1 Prof., 1 Associate Prof. & 1 Assistant Prof.). I have been taught by all Profs, whichI more comfortable to write as Sensei here, and the Prof; Mr. Takahashi, was my former course teacher, surely know me well like his own daughter. 

So there’s 4 of us now as the NEW lab members. I was so nervous during the self-intro session, because the only lab member I feel “closed to” is Kawasaki. Maybe because I talked a lot to him on the last week’s Open Lab and he seemed to be nice from the very first. The rest are less-familiar to me but yeah, it’s just started, maybe it’s only the beginning. Things might change later.

So that’s the thing I wanna share. Wish me luck guys! Thanks to those who’re supporting me non-stop. Thanks for always be there! m(_ _)m

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “無機合成化学研究室の皆様、よろしく!

  1. arieszai says:

    omedetou!!~~~ kyaaaaaaaaaa~~~~~ feels excited rite???
    getting to know new things, new environment (not exactly new building 4 u i think), new friends and lab partners!!~~ kyaaa!!~~ *jump in excitement*

    gambare ev!!!~

    **************************************************
    WARNING!!!!~
    *[another ad from ur ec :P]*

    p/s :: gonna miss u very much later… since my ‘YM partner’ already got her ‘lab partners’ and u’ll leave me here alone (not quite alone in reality, but alone in grmothers-gdottie story 8ter) *sad 1000x & run to my dearest Joe*
    Joe honey~~~~~~~~~

    **************************************************

  2. evearlmine says:

    :: Ec ::

    Thanks dear! *hugs & kisses* 🙂
    Yeah I know. There’s still a lot more new things await me.
    Thinking about it already bring me the shivers, but I don’t wanna underestimate myself. Maybe I can do sth better if I really put my faith & courage & will into it. All the things that I really lack of these days, or should I say, things I’ve missed.

    Maybe I can be online on my YM dear. This lab is totally the same lab as my senior before (2 years ago). I can see she’s online, but of course she’ll take a little while to reply my YM, sometimes very long but at least I can online, maybe 😉

    Oh yeah. Joe & Ed Grandpa & Seungri will accompany my Ec granddotter while I’m at school, so I’m less worried. Especially Joe. The one who can make Ec forgot how much time passed when he’s around! *rofl*

    p/s :

    To Joe : Don’t smile like that a lot. you’re melting her! 😛 make her smile a lot, instead ok? 😉 – From Grandma-in-law to be.

  3. xeraxiah says:

    halmoni~~!!
    kak ruby~~~!!
    eheheh =))
    congrats for….err…is it..ermm..
    yeah..you’re in a higher level of your study(?)
    gomen…=(

    how are you….?wahaha=P

  4. ZaliZabrina says:

    uwah uwah..sudah kimatta rupanye..
    omedetopp!! but still kinchou suru desho..watashimo da yo…kowee naa..tsuka, mada kimete nain dakedo..hik3

  5. evearlmine says:

    :: Xera Dongsaeng ::

    Xera! hisashiburi!
    thanks for dropping by! 🙂
    am fine, as always 😉
    come here often then later, k?

    :: Zali ::

    sugeeeeeeeeeee kinchou da yo. fortunately there’s another girl at the same age, same level with me there. but that doesn’t mean i can feel ease. well, not gonna worry too much before it’s time to do so. yeah i know. that’s only us, i mean material chem. students in Hokudai. other course will do this lab attachment AFTER the new sem opened. we always advanced than anyone…. *sighs*

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: